Additional service-Consumption tax
Fee of tax accountant for filing corporate tax�AFee of tax accountant for filing income tax�Afee of tax accountant for filing inheritance tax�Aas additional service other than basic service, customer can select the additional fee of tax accountant below
The list of the fee below is solely a sample, and we can serve you better if youconsult us
Consumption tax
Base of yearly transction amount |
Fee for drawing up application form of consumption tax�iIncluding tax�j |
Less than 20 million yen |
10,500 yen |
Less than 30 million yen |
15,750 yen |
Less than 50 million yen |
21,000 yen |
Less than 70 million yen |
26,750 yen |
Less than 100 million yen |
31,500 yen |
Less than 200 million yen |
36,750 yen |
Less than 300 million yen |
42,000 yen |
Less than 400 million yen |
47,750 yen |
Less than 500 million yen |
52,500 yen |
Less than 600 million yen |
57,250 yen |
Less than 700 million yen |
63,000 yen |
Less than 1000 million yen |
68,250 yen |
Less than 2000 million yen |
73,500 yen |
Less than 3000 million yen |
84,000 yen |
Less than 4000 million yen |
89,250 yen |
Less than 5000 million yen |
94,500 yen |
Less than 7000 million yen |
105,500 yen |
More than 7000 million yen |
Calculate upon consultation separately |
�iIncluding tax�j
(Note)
- Yearly transaction amount is 2.5 times for 5th type of business(service industry)
- Yearly transaction amount is twice for 4th type of business (food and drink service)
- Yearly transaction amount is 1.5 times for 3rd type of business (manufacturing industry)
- Follow the above list for 2nd type of business (retail industry)
- Yearly transaction amount is 0.7 times for 1st type of business (wholesale business)
- Yearly transaction amount is 0.6 times for CVS and franchise store
- If the settlement period is less than 1 year, the yearly transaction amount is calculated by multiplying 12 after dividing the number of month of the period




